ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 00:04:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ROCK FORT EXP (12653)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
ROCK FORT EXP (12653)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B4
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A3
19
A2
20
A1
21
H1
22
GN
23
PWR
Train Schedule: ROCK FORT EXP (12653)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:30 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)7
3TBMTAMBARAM23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)25
4CGLCHENGALPATTU00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)56
5TMVTINDIVANAM01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)213
8ALUARIYALUR03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)267
9KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH03:51 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)291
10LLILALGUDI04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)310
11SRGMSRIRANGAM04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)325
12TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN04:27 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)328
13GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK04:37 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)334
14TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI05:15 (Day 2)Destination336
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.