ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 00:18:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ROCKFORT EXPRESS (12654)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE
ROCKFORT EXPRESS (12654)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
H1
4
A1
5
A2
6
A3
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
GN
22
GN
23
PWR
Train Schedule: ROCKFORT EXPRESS (12654)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource22:35 (Day 1)0
2GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)3
3TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)9
4SRGMSRIRANGAM22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)12
5LLILALGUDI23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)27
6KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH23:28 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)46
7ALUARIYALUR23:47 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)70
8PNDMPENNADAM00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)105
9VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)123
10VMVILLUPURAM JN01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)178
11TMVTINDIVANAM02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)215
12CGLCHENGALPATTU03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)281
13TBMTAMBARAM03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)312
14MBMMAMBALAM03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)329
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:40 (Day 2)Destination336
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.