ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 05:40:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ROU BBS SF SPL (02861)
ROURKELA to BHUBANESWAR
ROU BBS SF SPL (02861)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
C1
6
C2
7
D4
8
D5
9
D6
10
D7
11
D8
12
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 08-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ROU BBS SF SPL (02861)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ROUROURKELASource05:20 (Day 1)0
2GPRAJ GANGPUR05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)31
3BMBBAMRA06:11 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)65
4JSGJHARSUGUDA JN06:45 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)102
5RGLRENGALI07:16 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)128
6SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY07:34 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)147
7RAIRRAIRAKHOL08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)212
8BONABOINDA09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)258
9ANGLANGUL10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)297
10TLHDTALCHER ROAD10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)309
11DNKLDHENKANAL10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)357
12BBSBHUBANESWAR12:30 (Day 1)Destination419
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.