ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Mar-2021 00:03:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SA AJJ MEMU EXP (06088)
SALEM JN to ARAKKONAM
SA AJJ MEMU EXP (06088)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 06-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SA AJJ MEMU EXP (06088)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SASALEM JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2KPPRKARUPPUR15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)7
3TNTTINNAPATTI15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)17
4BQIBOMMIDI16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)44
5BDYBUDDIREDDIPPATI16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)54
6MAPMORAPPUR16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)66
7DPIDODDAMPATTI16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)73
8DSTDASAMPATTI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)82
9SLYSAMALPATTI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)90
10TPTTIRUPATTUR JN17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)113
11JTJJOLARPETTAI17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)121
12VNVANIYAMBADI18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)136
13ABAMBUR18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)152
14GYMGUDIYATTAM18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)179
15KPDKATPADI JN19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)204
16MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)221
17WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)229
18SHUSHOLINGHUR19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)244
19AJJARAKKONAM21:10 (Day 1)Destination265
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.