ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 07:51:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SABARI EXP SPL (07229)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to SECUNDERABAD JN
SABARI EXP SPL (07229)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
S1
9
PC
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
D2
23
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 22-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SABARI EXP SPL (07229)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN08:00 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)65
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)92
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:46 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)106
6MVLKMAVELIKARA08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)114
7CNGRCHENGANNUR09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)126
8TRVLTIRUVALLA09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)135
9CGYCHANGANASERI09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)143
10KTYMKOTTAYAM09:57 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)161
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN11:15 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)223
12AWYALUVA11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)240
13TCRTHRISUR12:37 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)295
14SRRSHORANUR JN14:00 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)327
15OTPOTTAPPALAM14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)340
16PGTPALAKKAD JN15:07 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)372
17CBECOIMBATORE JN16:32 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)426
18TUPTIRUPPUR17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)476
19EDERODE JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)527
20SASALEM JN19:12 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)589
21MAPMORAPPUR20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)655
22JTJJOLARPETTAI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)709
23KPDKATPADI JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)793
24CTOCHITTOOR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)826
25TPTYTIRUPATI00:02 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)897
26RURENIGUNTA JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)907
27GDRGUDUR JN01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)990
28NLRNELLORE02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)1029
29SKMSINGARAYAKONDA03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1117
30OGLONGOLE04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1145
31CLXCHIRALA04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1194
32BPPBAPATLA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1209
33NDONIDUBROLU05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1230
34TELTENALI JN05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1251
35GNTGUNTUR JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1277
36SAPSATTENAPALLE07:10 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)1319
37PGRLPIDUGURALLA07:40 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)1351
38NDKDNADIKODE08:06 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)1372
39MRGAMIRYALAGUDA08:32 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)1411
40NLDANALGONDA09:06 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)1448
41CHZCHARLAPALLI11:04 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1546
42SCSECUNDERABAD JN12:05 (Day 2)Destination1558
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.