ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Oct-2020 22:58:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SABARMATI EXP (09165)
AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN
SABARMATI EXP (09165)
Running Days: SUN WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
S12
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B2
15
B1
16
A1
17
D4
18
D3
19
D2
20
D1
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SABARMATI EXP (09165)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)29
3NDNADIAD JN21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)46
4ANNDANAND JN22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)64
5CYICHHAYAPURI23:02 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)96
6GDAGODHRA JN00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)163
7DHDDAHOD01:32 (Day 2)01:34 (Day 2)237
8MGNMEGHNAGAR01:57 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)270
9RTMRATLAM JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)350
10KUHKHACHROD03:47 (Day 2)03:49 (Day 2)378
11NADNAGDA JN04:08 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)392
12UJNUJJAIN JN05:30 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)447
13TANTARANA ROAD06:16 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)478
14MKCMAKSI06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)488
15SFYSHAJAPUR07:17 (Day 2)07:19 (Day 2)516
16SFWSARANGPUR07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)543
17PFRPACHOR ROAD08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)574
18BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)604
19CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)635
20KHRJKUMBHRAJ09:57 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)657
21VJPVIJAY PUR10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)675
22RTARUTHIYAI10:23 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)681
23GUNAGUNA11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)702
24ASKNASHOK NAGAR11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)746
25PIAPIPRAIGAON12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)772
26MNVMUNGAOLI12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)791
27BINABINA JN14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)820
28DUADHAURA15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)854
29JLNJAKHALAUN15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)866
30LARLALITPUR15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)883
31TBTTALBAHAT16:21 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)922
32BABBABINA16:44 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)947
33JHSJHANSI JN17:25 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)973
34CGNCHIRGAON18:05 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)1004
35MOTHMOTH18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1028
36AITAIT19:04 (Day 2)19:06 (Day 2)1061
37ORAIORAI19:28 (Day 2)19:33 (Day 2)1086
38KPIKALPI19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1120
39PHNPOKHRAYAN20:16 (Day 2)20:18 (Day 2)1134
40BZMBHIMSEN22:18 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1178
41CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1192
42ONUNNAO JN23:42 (Day 2)23:44 (Day 2)1210
43LKOLUCKNOW NR00:50 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1266
44BBKBARABANKI JN01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1294
45DYDDARYABAD02:22 (Day 3)02:24 (Day 3)1332
46RDLRUDAULI02:55 (Day 3)02:57 (Day 3)1355
47FDFAIZABAD JN04:00 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1393
48AYAYODHYA04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1401
49GGJGOSHAINGANJ04:58 (Day 3)04:59 (Day 3)1432
50ABPAKBARPUR05:21 (Day 3)05:23 (Day 3)1455
51MLPRMALIPUR05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1474
52SHGSHAHGANJ JN06:40 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)1498
53KRNDKHORASON ROAD07:31 (Day 3)07:33 (Day 3)1520
54SMZSARAI MIR07:44 (Day 3)07:46 (Day 3)1529
55AMHAZAMGARH08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1555
56MMAMUHAMMADABAD09:08 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)1576
57MAUMAU JN09:55 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)1598
58IAAINDARA JN10:23 (Day 3)10:25 (Day 3)1606
59RSRRASRA10:50 (Day 3)10:52 (Day 3)1634
60BUIBALLIA11:53 (Day 3)11:58 (Day 3)1667
61SIPSURAIMANPUR12:29 (Day 3)12:31 (Day 3)1704
62CPRCHHAPRA13:20 (Day 3)13:35 (Day 3)1732
63SEESONPUR JN14:30 (Day 3)14:32 (Day 3)1786
64HJPHAJIPUR JN14:42 (Day 3)14:47 (Day 3)1791
65MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:00 (Day 3)16:05 (Day 3)1845
66SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:30 (Day 3)17:58 (Day 3)1897
67LSILAHERIA SARAI18:29 (Day 3)18:32 (Day 3)1930
68DBGDARBHANGA JN19:15 (Day 3)Destination1934
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.