ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 14:38:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SABARMATI EXP (09165)
AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN
SABARMATI EXP (09165)
Running Days: SUN WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
A1
7
B1
8
B2
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SABARMATI EXP (09165)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)3
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)28
4NDNADIAD JN23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)46
5ANNDANAND JN00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)65
6CYICHHAYAPURI00:42 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)96
7GDAGODHRA JN02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)163
8DHDDAHOD02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)236
9MGNMEGHNAGAR03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)269
10RTMRATLAM JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)350
11KUHKHACHROD05:19 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)377
12NADNAGDA JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)391
13UJNUJJAIN JN06:50 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)446
14TANTARANA ROAD07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)478
15MKCMAKSI07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)487
16PFRPACHOR ROAD09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)575
17BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH10:05 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)604
18CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)634
19KHRJKUMBHRAJ11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)657
20RTARUTHIYAI11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)681
21GUNAGUNA12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)701
22ASKNASHOK NAGAR13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)746
23MNVMUNGAOLI14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)791
24BINABINA JN15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)820
25LARLALITPUR16:19 (Day 2)16:21 (Day 2)883
26TBTTALBAHAT16:49 (Day 2)16:51 (Day 2)923
27JHSJHANSI JN18:05 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)973
28ORAIORAI19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1087
29KPIKALPI20:10 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)1120
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:30 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1193
31ONUNNAO JN23:58 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 3)1211
32LKOLUCKNOW NR01:00 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1265
33BBKBARABANKI JN01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1294
34DYDDARYABAD02:22 (Day 3)02:24 (Day 3)1332
35RDLRUDAULI02:55 (Day 3)02:57 (Day 3)1355
36SLWSOHWAL03:20 (Day 3)03:21 (Day 3)1378
37FDFAIZABAD JN04:00 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1393
38AYAYODHYA04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1400
39GGJGOSHAINGANJ05:03 (Day 3)05:04 (Day 3)1432
40ABPAKBARPUR05:23 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1454
41MLPRMALIPUR05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1473
42SHGSHAHGANJ JN06:40 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1498
43KRNDKHORASON ROAD07:31 (Day 3)07:33 (Day 3)1519
44AMHAZAMGARH07:55 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)1554
45MMAMUHAMMADABAD08:21 (Day 3)08:23 (Day 3)1576
46MAUMAU JN08:45 (Day 3)08:50 (Day 3)1597
47RSRRASRA09:34 (Day 3)09:36 (Day 3)1633
48BUIBALLIA10:50 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)1666
49SIPSURAIMANPUR12:06 (Day 3)12:08 (Day 3)1703
50CPRCHHAPRA13:20 (Day 3)13:30 (Day 3)1732
51SEESONPUR JN14:53 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)1786
52HJPHAJIPUR JN15:05 (Day 3)15:10 (Day 3)1792
53MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:10 (Day 3)16:15 (Day 3)1845
54SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:30 (Day 3)17:55 (Day 3)1897
55LSILAHERIA SARAI18:24 (Day 3)18:27 (Day 3)1930
56DBGDARBHANGA JN18:50 (Day 3)Destination1935
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.