ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 13:52:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SABARMATI EXP (09166)
DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN
SABARMATI EXP (09166)
Running Days: MON WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
A1
7
B1
8
B2
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SABARMATI EXP (09166)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource04:37 (Day 1)0
2LSILAHERIA SARAI04:43 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)5
3SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:35 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)38
4MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)90
5HJPHAJIPUR JN07:55 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)143
6SEESONPUR JN08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)149
7CPRCHHAPRA09:40 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)203
8SIPSURAIMANPUR10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)231
9BUIBALLIA11:08 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)268
10RSRRASRA12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)300
11MAUMAU JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)337
12MMAMUHAMMADABAD13:21 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)358
13AMHAZAMGARH13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)380
14KRNDKHORASON ROAD15:14 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)415
15SHGSHAHGANJ JN16:10 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)436
16MLPRMALIPUR16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)461
17ABPAKBARPUR17:19 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)480
18GGJGOSHAINGANJ17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)503
19AYAYODHYA18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)534
20FDFAIZABAD JN18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)542
21SLWSOHWAL19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)557
22RDLRUDAULI19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)579
23DYDDARYABAD19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)603
24BBKBARABANKI JN21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)641
25LKOLUCKNOW NR23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)669
26ONUNNAO JN00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)725
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)743
28KPIKALPI02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)815
29ORAIORAI02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)849
30JHSJHANSI JN05:05 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)962
31TBTTALBAHAT06:11 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)1013
32LARLALITPUR06:42 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)1052
33BINABINA JN08:20 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1115
34MNVMUNGAOLI09:06 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)1143
35ASKNASHOK NAGAR09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1189
36GUNAGUNA11:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1233
37RTARUTHIYAI11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1254
38KHRJKUMBHRAJ12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1278
39CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1300
40BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1331
41PFRPACHOR ROAD13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1361
42MKCMAKSI15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1447
43TANTARANA ROAD15:54 (Day 2)15:56 (Day 2)1457
44UJNUJJAIN JN16:35 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1488
45NADNAGDA JN17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1543
46KUHKHACHROD17:55 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1557
47RTMRATLAM JN18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1585
48MGNMEGHNAGAR19:36 (Day 2)19:38 (Day 2)1665
49DHDDAHOD20:02 (Day 2)20:04 (Day 2)1698
50GDAGODHRA JN21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1772
51CYICHHAYAPURI22:35 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1839
52ANNDANAND JN23:29 (Day 2)23:31 (Day 2)1870
53NDNADIAD JN23:45 (Day 2)23:47 (Day 2)1889
54MANMANINAGAR00:43 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1931
55ADIAHMEDABAD JN01:10 (Day 3)Destination1934
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.