ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Apr-2021 18:00:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SABARMATI EXP (09167)
AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN
SABARMATI EXP (09167)
Running Days: MON TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
S12
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B2
15
B1
16
A1
17
D4
18
D3
19
D2
20
D1
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SABARMATI EXP (09167)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)4
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)29
4NDNADIAD JN23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)46
5ANNDANAND JN00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)64
6CYICHHAYAPURI00:42 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)96
7GDAGODHRA JN02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)163
8DHDDAHOD02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)237
9MGNMEGHNAGAR03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)270
10RTMRATLAM JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)350
11KUHKHACHROD05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)378
12NADNAGDA JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)392
13UJNUJJAIN JN06:50 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)447
14TANTARANA ROAD07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)478
15MKCMAKSI07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)488
16PFRPACHOR ROAD09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)574
17BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH10:05 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)604
18CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)635
19KHRJKUMBHRAJ10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)657
20RTARUTHIYAI11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)681
21GUNAGUNA12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)702
22ASKNASHOK NAGAR13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)746
23MNVMUNGAOLI14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)791
24BINABINA JN15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)820
25LARLALITPUR16:19 (Day 2)16:21 (Day 2)883
26TBTTALBAHAT16:49 (Day 2)16:51 (Day 2)922
27JHSJHANSI JN18:05 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)973
28ORAIORAI19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1086
29KPIKALPI20:10 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)1120
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:30 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1192
31ONUNNAO JN23:58 (Day 2)00:00 (Day 3)1210
32LKOLUCKNOW NR01:00 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1266
33BBKBARABANKI JN01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1294
34DYDDARYABAD02:22 (Day 3)02:24 (Day 3)1332
35RDLRUDAULI02:55 (Day 3)02:57 (Day 3)1355
36SLWSOHWAL03:20 (Day 3)03:21 (Day 3)1378
37FDFAIZABAD JN04:00 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1393
38AYAYODHYA04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1401
39GGJGOSHAINGANJ05:03 (Day 3)05:04 (Day 3)1432
40ABPAKBARPUR05:23 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1455
41MLPRMALIPUR05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1474
42SHGSHAHGANJ JN06:40 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)1498
43JNUJAUNPUR JN07:35 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1532
44BSBVARANASI JN09:45 (Day 3)Destination1589
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.