ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 14:12:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SABARMATI EXP (09168)
VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN
SABARMATI EXP (09168)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
S12
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B2
15
B1
16
A1
17
D4
18
D3
19
D2
20
D1
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SABARMATI EXP (09168)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2JNUJAUNPUR JN15:38 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)58
3SHGSHAHGANJ JN16:25 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)91
4MLPRMALIPUR16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)116
5ABPAKBARPUR17:19 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)135
6GGJGOSHAINGANJ17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)157
7AYAYODHYA18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)189
8FDFAIZABAD JN18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)196
9SLWSOHWAL19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)211
10RDLRUDAULI19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)234
11DYDDARYABAD19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)257
12BBKBARABANKI JN21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)296
13LKOLUCKNOW NR23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)324
14ONUNNAO JN00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)380
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)398
16KPIKALPI02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)470
17ORAIORAI02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)504
18JHSJHANSI JN05:05 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)617
19TBTTALBAHAT06:11 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)668
20LARLALITPUR06:42 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)707
21BINABINA JN08:20 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)770
22MNVMUNGAOLI09:06 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)798
23ASKNASHOK NAGAR09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)844
24GUNAGUNA11:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)888
25RTARUTHIYAI11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)909
26KHRJKUMBHRAJ12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)933
27CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)955
28BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)986
29PFRPACHOR ROAD13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1015
30MKCMAKSI15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1102
31TANTARANA ROAD15:54 (Day 2)15:56 (Day 2)1112
32UJNUJJAIN JN16:35 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1143
33NADNAGDA JN17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1198
34KUHKHACHROD17:55 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1212
35RTMRATLAM JN18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1239
36MGNMEGHNAGAR19:36 (Day 2)19:38 (Day 2)1320
37DHDDAHOD20:02 (Day 2)20:04 (Day 2)1353
38GDAGODHRA JN21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1427
39CYICHHAYAPURI22:35 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1493
40ANNDANAND JN23:29 (Day 2)23:31 (Day 2)1525
41NDNADIAD JN23:45 (Day 2)23:47 (Day 2)1544
42MANMANINAGAR00:43 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1586
43ADIAHMEDABAD JN01:10 (Day 3)Destination1589
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.