ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:14:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SANGHA MITRA EX (02296)
DANAPUR to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
SANGHA MITRA EX (02296)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D2
3
A3
4
A2
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S10
11
S9
12
PC
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SANGHA MITRA EX (02296)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA20:39 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)40
3BXRBUXAR21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)109
4DLNDILDARNAGAR JN21:52 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)145
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:14 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)203
6MZPMIRZAPUR00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)265
7PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)346
8STASATNA04:51 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)516
9MYRMAIHAR05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)551
10KTEKATNI06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)614
11JBPJABALPUR07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)705
12NUNARSINGHPUR09:16 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)789
13PPIPIPARIYA10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)882
14ETITARSI JN12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)950
15GDYAGHORADONGRI13:41 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1020
16BZUBETUL14:26 (Day 2)14:29 (Day 2)1056
17PARPANDHURNA15:43 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1143
18NGPNAGPUR17:55 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1247
19SEGMSEVAGRAM18:52 (Day 2)18:54 (Day 2)1323
20CDCHANDRAPUR20:57 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1444
21BPQBALHARSHAH21:55 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1458
22SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:59 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1528
23RDMRAMGUNDAM00:02 (Day 3)00:03 (Day 3)1600
24WLWARANGAL01:35 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1700
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:35 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)1908
26OGLONGOLE07:39 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2046
27NLRNELLORE09:09 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)2162
28GDRGUDUR JN10:18 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2200
29MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:30 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)2338
30AJJARAKKONAM14:53 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2406
31KPDKATPADI JN15:48 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2467
32JTJJOLARPETTAI17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2551
33KPNKUPPAM17:59 (Day 3)18:00 (Day 3)2594
34BWTBANGARAPET18:34 (Day 3)18:35 (Day 3)2629
35KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:29 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2685
36BNCBANGALORE CANT19:58 (Day 3)20:00 (Day 3)2695
37SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:20 (Day 3)Destination2699
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.