ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 05:48:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SANGHA MITRA EX (02296)
DANAPUR to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
SANGHA MITRA EX (02296)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
HCP
2
PWR
3
D2
4
A3
5
A2
6
A1
7
B4
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
S10
12
S9
13
PC
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
D1
23
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SANGHA MITRA EX (02296)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource20:15 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)39
3BXRBUXAR21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)108
4DLNDILDARNAGAR JN21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)144
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)202
6MZPMIRZAPUR00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)265
7PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)345
8STASATNA04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)515
9MYRMAIHAR05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)551
10KTEKATNI06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)614
11JBPJABALPUR07:25 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)704
12NUNARSINGHPUR08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)789
13PPIPIPARIYA09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)882
14ETITARSI JN11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)950
15GDYAGHORADONGRI12:47 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)1020
16BZUBETUL13:21 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)1057
17NGPNAGPUR16:20 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1248
18SEGMSEVAGRAM17:18 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1324
19CDCHANDRAPUR18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1443
20BPQBALHARSHAH20:10 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1456
21RDMRAMGUNDAM21:54 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1598
22WLWARANGAL23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1700
23KMTKHAMMAM00:59 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1807
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:55 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1906
25OGLONGOLE05:09 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)2045
26NLRNELLORE06:31 (Day 3)06:32 (Day 3)2162
27GDRGUDUR JN07:18 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)2200
28PERPERAMBUR09:40 (Day 3)09:45 (Day 3)2337
29AJJARAKKONAM10:38 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)2400
30KPDKATPADI JN11:48 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)2461
31JTJJOLARPETTAI13:15 (Day 3)13:20 (Day 3)2546
32KPNKUPPAM13:49 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2586
33BWTBANGARAPET14:24 (Day 3)14:25 (Day 3)2620
34KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM15:19 (Day 3)15:20 (Day 3)2677
35BNCEBANGALORE EAST15:29 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)2683
36BNCBANGALORE CANT15:38 (Day 3)15:40 (Day 3)2686
37SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN16:30 (Day 3)Destination2690
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.