ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 07:44:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to DANAPUR
SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
HCP
2
PWR
3
D1
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
PC
13
S9
14
S10
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
A1
20
A2
21
A3
22
D2
23
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource09:10 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT09:22 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)105
6JTJJOLARPETTAI11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)149
7KPDKATPADI JN12:35 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)232
8AJJARAKKONAM13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)293
9PERPERAMBUR14:35 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)356
10GDRGUDUR JN17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)499
11NLRNELLORE18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)537
12OGLONGOLE19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)653
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)792
14KMTKHAMMAM23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)892
15WLWARANGAL00:59 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)999
16BPQBALHARSHAH04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1241
17CDCHANDRAPUR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1255
18SEGMSEVAGRAM06:59 (Day 2)07:01 (Day 2)1376
19NGPNAGPUR08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1453
20BZUBETUL11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1643
21GDYAGHORADONGRI11:41 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1679
22ETITARSI JN13:45 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1750
23PPIPIPARIYA14:56 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)1817
24NUNARSINGHPUR15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1911
25JBPJABALPUR17:15 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1995
26KTEKATNI18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)2086
27MYRMAIHAR19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)2149
28STASATNA20:35 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)2184
29PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI23:40 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)2353
30MZPMIRZAPUR01:50 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)2434
31DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN04:05 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)2497
32DLNDILDARNAGAR JN04:59 (Day 3)05:01 (Day 3)2555
33BXRBUXAR05:28 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)2591
34ARAARA06:24 (Day 3)06:26 (Day 3)2660
35DNRDANAPUR07:40 (Day 3)Destination2699
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.