ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:05:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to DANAPUR
SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
PC
12
S9
13
S10
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
A1
19
A2
20
A3
21
D2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM10:36 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)105
6JTJJOLARPETTAI11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)149
7KPDKATPADI JN12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)232
8AJJARAKKONAM13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)293
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:15 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)362
10GDRGUDUR JN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)499
11NLRNELLORE18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)537
12OGLONGOLE19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)653
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)792
14WLWARANGAL01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)999
15RDMRAMGUNDAM02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)1100
16SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR03:32 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)1172
17BPQBALHARSHAH04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1241
18CDCHANDRAPUR05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1255
19SEGMSEVAGRAM06:52 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)1376
20NGPNAGPUR08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1453
21PARPANDHURNA09:58 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)1556
22BZUBETUL11:30 (Day 2)11:31 (Day 2)1643
23GDYAGHORADONGRI12:12 (Day 2)12:14 (Day 2)1679
24ETITARSI JN14:25 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1750
25PPIPIPARIYA15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1817
26NUNARSINGHPUR16:32 (Day 2)16:34 (Day 2)1911
27JBPJABALPUR17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1995
28KTEKATNI19:25 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)2086
29MYRMAIHAR20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)2149
30STASATNA21:00 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)2184
31PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)2353
32MZPMIRZAPUR02:40 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)2434
33DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:08 (Day 3)05:18 (Day 3)2497
34BXRBUXAR06:32 (Day 3)06:34 (Day 3)2591
35ARAARA07:53 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)2660
36DNRDANAPUR09:05 (Day 3)Destination2699
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.