ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 17:29:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAPT KRANTI EXP (02558)
DELHI to MUZAFFARPUR JN
SAPT KRANTI EXP (02558)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
H1
5
A1
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
PC
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SAPT KRANTI EXP (02558)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource14:40 (Day 1)0
2MBMORADABAD17:37 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)161
3LKOLUCKNOW NR22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)487
4GKPGORAKHPUR JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)758
5CPJKAPTANGANJ JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)797
6SBZSISWA BAZAR05:04 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)823
7BUGBAGAHA05:59 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)866
8HIRHARINAGAR06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)892
9NKENARKATIAGANJ JN06:43 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)908
10BTHBETTIAH07:13 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)944
11SGLSAGAULI JN07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)966
12BMKIBAPUDHAM MOTIHARI08:07 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)988
13CAACHAKIA08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1019
14MAIMEHSI09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1027
15MTRMOTIPUR10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)1041
16MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN12:15 (Day 2)Destination1067
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.