ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 07:08:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAPT KRANTI SPL (02557)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM
SAPT KRANTI SPL (02557)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
A1
19
H1
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SAPT KRANTI SPL (02557)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2MTRMOTIPUR12:02 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)27
3MAIMEHSI12:14 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)40
4CAACHAKIA12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)48
5BMKIBAPUDHAM MOTIHARI12:51 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)80
6SGLSAGAULI JN13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)101
7BTHBETTIAH13:27 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)123
8NKENARKATIAGANJ JN14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)160
9HIRHARINAGAR14:36 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)175
10BUGBAGAHA15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)201
11SBZSISWA BAZAR17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)245
12CPJKAPTANGANJ JN17:24 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)271
13GKPGORAKHPUR JN18:25 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)310
14LKOLUCKNOW NR23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)580
15MBMORADABAD04:42 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)906
16ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM07:40 (Day 2)Destination1060
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.