ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-May-2021 17:55:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SARAIGHAT EXPRESS (02345)
HOWRAH JN to GUWAHATI
SARAIGHAT EXPRESS (02345)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
PC
17
HA1
18
A1
19
B1
20
B2
21
B3
22
PWR
23
HCP
Train Started/will Start from 01-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SARAIGHAT EXPRESS (02345)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:55 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)95
3BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)146
4RPHRAMPUR HAT18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)207
5NFKNEW FARAKKA JN20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)293
6MLDTMALDA TOWN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)328
7KNEKISHANGANJ23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)473
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI01:40 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)561
9FLKFALAKATA03:32 (Day 2)03:34 (Day 2)649
10NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)687
11NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)705
12NBQNEW BONGAIGAON06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)812
13KYQKAMAKHYA09:41 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1014
14GHYGUWAHATI10:05 (Day 2)Destination1020
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.