ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2021 18:42:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SARYU YAMUNA EXP (04649)
JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN
SARYU YAMUNA EXP (04649)
Running Days: SUN TUE FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D8
3
D7
4
D6
5
D5
6
AB1
7
B2
8
B1
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
D4
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 02-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SARYU YAMUNA EXP (04649)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)13
3RJARAJANAGAR07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)22
4MBIMADHUBANI07:54 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)32
5SKISAKRI JN08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)49
6DBGDARBHANGA JN08:53 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)68
7LSILAHERIA SARAI09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)73
8HYTHAIAGHAT09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)84
9SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:30 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)106
10MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)158
11HJPHAJIPUR JN12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)211
12CPRCHHAPRA14:20 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)271
13SIPSURAIMANPUR15:02 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)299
14STWSAHATWAR15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)318
15BUIBALLIA15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)336
16RSRRASRA16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)368
17IAAINDARA JN17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)397
18MAUMAU JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)405
19MMAMUHAMMADABAD17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)426
20SAASATHIAON18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)435
21AMHAZAMGARH18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)448
22SMZSARAI MIR18:52 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)473
23KRNDKHORASON ROAD19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)483
24SHGSHAHGANJ JN20:05 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)504
25ABPAKBARPUR21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)548
26AYAYODHYA21:51 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)602
27FDFAIZABAD JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)610
28RDLRUDAULI22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)647
29BBKBARABANKI JN23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)709
30LKOLUCKNOW NR00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)737
31SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:19 (Day 2)03:21 (Day 2)901
32BEBAREILLY04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)972
33RMURAMPUR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1035
34MBMORADABAD06:05 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)1063
35KNTKANTH06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1092
36NBDNAJIBABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1161
37LRJLAKSAR JN08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1202
38RKROORKEE08:53 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)1220
39SRESAHARANPUR09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1255
40YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI10:26 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)1285
41UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1336
42UBCAMBALA CITY11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)1344
43RPJRAJPURA JN11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1364
44SIRSIRHIND JN12:16 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)1390
45GVGGOVINDGARH12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)1399
46KNNKHANNA12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)1408
47LDHLUDHIANA JN13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1450
48PHRPHILLAUR JN14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1463
49PGWPHAGWARA JN14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1486
50JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1502
51JUCJALANDHAR CITY14:58 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1507
52BEASBEAS15:37 (Day 2)15:39 (Day 2)1543
53ASRAMRITSAR JN16:40 (Day 2)Destination1586
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.