ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:13:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SATYAGRAH EXP (05274)
DELHI to RAXAUL JN
SATYAGRAH EXP (05274)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
D2
4
HA1
5
A1
6
AB2
7
AB1
8
B4
9
B3
10
B2
11
B1
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
D3
23
D4
24
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SATYAGRAH EXP (05274)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource17:15 (Day 1)0
2SBBSAHIBABAD17:39 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)14
3GZBGHAZIABAD18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)20
4PKWPILKHUA18:29 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)46
5HPUHAPUR18:47 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)57
6GMSGARHMUKTESAR19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)87
7GJLGAJRAULA JN19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)108
8AMROAMROHA20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)131
9MBMORADABAD20:47 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)161
10RMURAMPUR21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)189
11BEBAREILLY22:22 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)252
12BLPUBILPUR22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)288
13SPNSHAHJEHANPUR23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)323
14ROZAROZA JN23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)330
15SPCSITAPUR CITY02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)409
16STPSITAPUR03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)414
17BVNBISWAN03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)448
18MMBMAHMUDABAD AVDH04:07 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)474
19TSFTAHSIL FATEHPUR04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)490
20BUWBURHWAL04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)512
21JLDJARWAL ROAD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)527
22CLJCOLONELGANJ05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)544
23GDGONDA JN06:20 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)573
24MURMANKAPUR JN06:54 (Day 2)06:56 (Day 2)601
25MSWMASKANWA07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)615
26BVBABHNAN07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)631
27BSTBASTI07:57 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)662
28KLDKHALILABAD08:31 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)692
29GKPGORAKHPUR JN10:15 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)726
30PPCPIPRAICH10:59 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)746
31CPJKAPTANGANJ JN11:38 (Day 2)11:43 (Day 2)765
32GHGHUGHULI11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)780
33SBZSISWA BAZAR12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)792
34KZAKHADA12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)806
35PNYAPANIAHWA12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)812
36BUGBAGAHA13:27 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)835
37BRUBHAIROGANJ13:44 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)853
38HIRHARINAGAR13:56 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)861
39NKENARKATIAGANJ JN14:16 (Day 2)14:21 (Day 2)877
40CAICHANPATIA14:36 (Day 2)14:38 (Day 2)896
41BTHBETTIAH14:51 (Day 2)14:53 (Day 2)913
42MJLMAJHOWLIA15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)922
43SGLSAGAULI JN15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)935
44RGHRAMGARHWA15:52 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)950
45RXLRAXAUL JN17:40 (Day 2)Destination964
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.