ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 05:48:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAURASHTRA JANTA SPL (09217)
BANDRA TERMINUS to VERAVAL
SAURASHTRA JANTA SPL (09217)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 24-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SAURASHTRA JANTA SPL (09217)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI14:02 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)19
3PLGPALGHAR15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)76
4DRDDAHANU ROAD15:25 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)109
5VAPIVAPI16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)159
6BLVALSAD16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)183
7BIMBILIMORA JN16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)202
8NVSNAVSARI17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)223
9STSURAT17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)252
10KSBKOSAMBA JN18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)283
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)302
12BHBHARUCH JN18:49 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)311
13BRCVADODARA JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)381
14ANNDANAND JN20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)417
15NDNADIAD JN20:47 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)435
16MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD21:02 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)453
17MANMANINAGAR21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)477
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:00 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)481
19VGVIRAMGAM JN23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)546
20LTRLAKHTAR00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)590
21SUNRSURENDRANAGAR00:55 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)611
22MOLMULI ROAD01:15 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)633
23THANTHAN JN01:39 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)659
24WKRWANKANER JN02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)686
25RJTRAJKOT JN03:23 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)727
26GDLGONDAL04:17 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)769
27JLRJETALSAR JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)804
28JNDJUNAGADH JN05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)830
29VRLVERAVAL07:20 (Day 2)Destination912
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.