ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:11:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAURASHTRA JANTA SPL (09218)
VERAVAL to BANDRA TERMINUS
SAURASHTRA JANTA SPL (09218)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 23-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SAURASHTRA JANTA SPL (09218)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRLVERAVALSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2JNDJUNAGADH JN12:52 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)82
3JLRJETALSAR JN13:19 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)108
4GDLGONDAL13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)144
5RJTRAJKOT JN15:08 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)185
6WKRWANKANER JN15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)227
7THANTHAN JN16:19 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)254
8MOLMULI ROAD16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)280
9SUNRSURENDRANAGAR17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)301
10LTRLAKHTAR17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)322
11VGVIRAMGAM JN18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)367
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:45 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)432
13MANMANINAGAR20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)435
14MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)460
15NDNADIAD JN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)478
16ANNDANAND JN21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)496
17BRCVADODARA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)532
18PLJPALEJ22:39 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)577
19BHBHARUCH JN23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)602
20AKVANKLESHWAR JN23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)611
21KSBKOSAMBA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)630
22STSURAT00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)661
23NVSNAVSARI00:50 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)690
24BIMBILIMORA JN01:17 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)711
25BLVALSAD01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)729
26VAPIVAPI02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)753
27DRDDAHANU ROAD02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)804
28PLGPALGHAR03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)836
29VRVIRAR04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)867
30BVIBORIVALI04:37 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)893
31ADHANDHERI05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)906
32BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS05:45 (Day 2)Destination912
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.