ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:23:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC BGM EXP (06549)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to BELAGAVI
SBC BGM EXP (06549)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
D2
4
H1
5
A1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
D3
18
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 22-05-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBC BGM EXP (06549)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)70
4ASKARSIKERE JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)166
5RRBBIRUR JN23:55 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)211
6JRUCHIKJAJUR JN00:50 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)280
7DVGDAVANGERE01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)326
8HRRHARIHAR01:52 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)339
9RNRRANIBENNUR02:13 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)362
10HVRHAVERI02:45 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)394
11UBLHUBBALLI JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)470
12DWRDHARWAR04:21 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)490
13BGMBELAGAVI07:25 (Day 2)Destination611
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.