ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 07:50:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC DOUBLE DECKER (06075)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
SBC DOUBLE DECKER (06075)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C8
3
C7
4
C6
5
C5
6
C4
7
C3
8
C2
9
C1
10
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 21-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBC DOUBLE DECKER (06075)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)130
4ABAMBUR09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)182
5VNVANIYAMBADI10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)198
6JTJJOLARPETTAI10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)214
7KPNKUPPAM10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)257
8BWTBANGARAPET11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)292
9KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)348
10BNCBANGALORE CANT12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)358
11SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN13:20 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.