ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 07:56:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC ERS SF SPL (02677)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to ERNAKULAM JN
SBC ERS SF SPL (02677)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
C1
11
PC
12
D9
13
D10
14
D11
15
D12
16
D13
17
D14
18
D15
19
D16
20
D17
21
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 09-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBC ERS SF SPL (02677)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT06:22 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)5
3CRLMKARAMELARAM06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)25
4HSRAHOSUR07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)60
5DPJDHARMAPURI08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)152
6SASALEM JN10:02 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)218
7SGESANKARIDURG10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)260
8EDERODE JN11:15 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)281
9TUPTIRUPPUR12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)331
10CBECOIMBATORE JN13:02 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)381
11PGTPALAKKAD JN14:02 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)436
12TCRTHRISUR15:21 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)513
13AWYALUVA16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)568
14ERSERNAKULAM JN16:55 (Day 1)Destination587
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.