ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2021 20:15:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC MAQ EXP (06517)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to MANGALORE CNTL
SBC MAQ EXP (06517)
Running Days: SUN WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D5
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
D3
14
D4
15
D6
Train Started/will Start from 06-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBC MAQ EXP (06517)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2KGIKENGERI20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)12
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)44
4CPTCHANNAPATNA21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)56
5MYAMANDYA21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)93
6MYSMYSORE JN23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)138
7KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)172
8HLNHOLE NARSIPUR00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)226
9HASHASSAN01:30 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)258
10SKLRSAKLESHPUR02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)300
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)356
12KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)398
13BNTLBANTAWALA06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)422
14MAJNMANGALORE JN07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)441
15MAQMANGALORE CNTL08:35 (Day 2)Destination447
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.