ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:01:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC MAQ EXP (06517)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to MANGALORE CNTL
SBC MAQ EXP (06517)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D5
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
D3
14
D4
15
D6
Train Started/will Start from 06-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBC MAQ EXP (06517)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2KGIKENGERI20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)13
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)45
4CPTCHANNAPATNA21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)56
5MYAMANDYA21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)93
6MYSMYSORE JN23:05 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)139
7KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)173
8HLNHOLE NARSIPUR00:46 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)227
9HASHASSAN01:20 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)259
10SKLRSAKLESHPUR02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)301
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)412
12YDMYEDAMANGALA H06:06 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)425
13KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)454
14BNTLBANTAWALA07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)479
15MAJNMANGALORE JN08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)498
16MAQMANGALORE CNTL08:35 (Day 2)Destination503
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.