ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:45:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC MAS FEST SPL (02658)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
SBC MAS FEST SPL (02658)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
S11
15
S12
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
D2
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBC MAS FEST SPL (02658)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)5
3BWTBANGARAPET23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)71
4JTJJOLARPETTAI00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)149
5KPDKATPADI JN01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)232
6AJJARAKKONAM02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)293
7PERPERAMBUR03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)356
8MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:20 (Day 2)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.