ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2021 21:24:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC MRJ EXP (06589)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to MIRAJ JN
SBC MRJ EXP (06589)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
H1
5
A1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
D3
18
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 07-12-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBC MRJ EXP (06589)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource22:05 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)70
4TTRTIPTUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)140
5ASKARSIKERE JN00:28 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)166
6DRUKADUR01:09 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)205
7RRBBIRUR JN01:21 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)211
8DVGDAVANGERE02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)326
9HRRHARIHAR03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)339
10RNRRANIBENNUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)362
11HVRHAVERI04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)395
12UBLHUBBALLI JN05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)470
13DWRDHARWAR06:02 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)490
14LWRALNAVAR JN06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)527
15LDLONDA JN07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)561
16KNPKHANAPUR07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)586
17BGMBELAGAVI08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)612
18PCHPACHHAPUR09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)648
19GKKGOKAK ROAD09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)664
20GPBGHATPRABHA09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)670
21CKRCHIKODI ROAD10:14 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)685
22RBGRAYBAG10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)699
23KUDKUDACHI10:55 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)716
24UGRUGAR KHURD11:05 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)723
25MRJMIRAJ JN12:05 (Day 2)Destination749
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.