ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 13:19:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC MRJ EXP (06589)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to MIRAJ JN
SBC MRJ EXP (06589)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 07-12-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBC MRJ EXP (06589)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)70
4TTRTIPTUR23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)140
5ASKARSIKERE JN23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)166
6DRUKADUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)205
7RRBBIRUR JN00:39 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)211
8DVGDAVANGERE02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)326
9HRRHARIHAR02:21 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)339
10RNRRANIBENNUR02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)362
11HVRHAVERI03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)394
12UBLHUBBALLI JN05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)470
13DWRDHARWAR06:02 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)490
14LWRALNAVAR JN06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)526
15LDLONDA JN07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)560
16KNPKHANAPUR07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)585
17BGMBELAGAVI08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)611
18PCHPACHHAPUR09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)647
19GKKGOKAK ROAD09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)663
20GPBGHATPRABHA09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)669
21CKRCHIKODI ROAD10:14 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)684
22RBGRAYBAG10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)698
23CNCCHINCHLI10:45 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)709
24KUDKUDACHI10:55 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)715
25UGRUGAR KHURD11:05 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)722
26MRJMIRAJ JN12:05 (Day 2)Destination748
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.