ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2021 18:01:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC MYS EXP (06503)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to MYSORE JN
SBC MYS EXP (06503)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D16
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
D9
11
D10
12
D11
13
D12
14
D13
15
D14
16
D15
Train Started/will Start from 22-05-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBC MYS EXP (06503)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2KGIKENGERI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)13
3BIDBIDADI18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)32
4RMGMRAMANAGARAM19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)45
5CPTCHANNAPATNA19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)56
6MADMADDUR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)74
7MYAMANDYA19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)93
8PANPPANDAVAPURA20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)119
9MYSMYSORE JN21:05 (Day 1)Destination139
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.