ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 05:53:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC NCJ FESTSPL (07235)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to NAGERCOIL JN
SBC NCJ FESTSPL (07235)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 31-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBC NCJ FESTSPL (07235)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)5
3HSRAHOSUR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)60
4DPJDHARMAPURI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)152
5SASALEM JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)218
6RASPRASIPURAM22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)244
7NMKLNAMAKKAL23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)270
8KRRKARUR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)303
9DGDINDIGUL JN01:57 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)377
10MDUMADURAI JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)443
11VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)487
12SRTSATUR04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)513
13CVPKOVILPATTI04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)535
14TENTIRUNELVELI JN.06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)600
15VLYVALLIYUR06:53 (Day 2)06:54 (Day 2)642
16NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:20 (Day 2)Destination673
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.