ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-May-2021 00:45:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC NTSK SPECIAL (02249)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to NEW TINSUKIA JN
SBC NTSK SPECIAL (02249)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
PC
16
A1
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
B4
21
D3
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 22-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBC NTSK SPECIAL (02249)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource03:10 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT03:22 (Day 1)03:24 (Day 1)4
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:33 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)14
4BWTBANGARAPET04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)70
5JTJJOLARPETTAI05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)145
6KPDKATPADI JN07:20 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)229
7PERPERAMBUR08:55 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)354
8NLRNELLORE12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)529
9OGLONGOLE13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)646
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:55 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)785
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)934
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:25 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)1134
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)1195
14BAMBRAHMAPUR01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1412
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1559
16BBSBHUBANESWAR04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1579
17CTCCUTTACK05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1606
18BLSBALASORE07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)1784
19KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:17 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1900
20DKAEDANKUNI11:34 (Day 2)11:36 (Day 2)2019
21BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN13:16 (Day 2)13:18 (Day 2)2151
22RPHRAMPUR HAT14:11 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)2211
23MLDTMALDA TOWN17:10 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)2335
24KNEKISHANGANJ19:20 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)2483
25NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:15 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)2570
26JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD22:36 (Day 2)22:38 (Day 2)2604
27NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:58 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 3)2697
28NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:26 (Day 3)00:31 (Day 3)2716
29NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:40 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)2823
30GLPTGOALPARA TOWN03:39 (Day 3)03:41 (Day 3)2874
31GHYGUWAHATI06:20 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)3005
32LMGLUMDING JN09:45 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)3185
33DPUDIPHU10:21 (Day 3)10:23 (Day 3)3218
34DMVDIMAPUR10:58 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)3255
35FKGFURKATING JN13:00 (Day 3)13:02 (Day 3)3325
36MXNMARIANI JN14:20 (Day 3)14:30 (Day 3)3363
37SLGRSIMALUGURI JN15:28 (Day 3)15:33 (Day 3)3417
38SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN15:54 (Day 3)15:59 (Day 3)3433
39MRHTMORANHAT16:31 (Day 3)16:33 (Day 3)3470
40DBRGDIBRUGARH17:15 (Day 3)17:25 (Day 3)3512
41NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN18:25 (Day 3)Destination3554
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.