ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 12:19:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBCCAPE FEST SPL (06526)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to KANYAKUMARI
SBCCAPE FEST SPL (06526)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
A1
18
A2
19
HA1
20
D2
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBCCAPE FEST SPL (06526)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)15
4WFDWHITEFIELD20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)24
5MLOMALUR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)44
6BWTBANGARAPET21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)71
7KPNKUPPAM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)105
8TPTTIRUPATTUR JN22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)156
9SASALEM JN00:22 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)269
10EDERODE JN01:27 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)331
11CBECOIMBATORE JN02:57 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)432
12PGTPALAKKAD JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)487
13OTPOTTAPPALAM04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)518
14WKIWADAKANCHERI05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)547
15TCRTHRISUR05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)564
16PUKPUDUKAD06:07 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)577
17IJKIRINJALAKUDA06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)587
18CKICHALAKUDI06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)594
19AFKANGAMALI06:42 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)609
20AWYALUVA06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)618
21ERNERNAKULAM TOWN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)635
22TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)647
23PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD08:21 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)666
24KTYMKOTTAYAM09:22 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)697
25CGYCHANGANASERI09:46 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)715
26TRVLTIRUVALLA09:56 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)723
27CNGRCHENGANNUR10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)732
28MVLKMAVELIKARA10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)744
29KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)752
30KPYKARUNAGAPALLI10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)766
31STKTSASTHANKOTTA10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)773
32QLNKOLLAM JN11:22 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)793
33PVUPARAVUR11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)805
34VAKVARKALA11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)817
35KVUKADAKAVUR11:59 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)826
36CRYCHIRAYINKIL12:04 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)829
37KZKKAZHAKUTTAM12:19 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)844
38TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT12:34 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)855
39TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)858
40NYYNEYYATTINKARA13:19 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)875
41DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM13:27 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)881
42PASAPARASHSHALA13:39 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)887
43KZTWKULITTURAI WEST13:47 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)892
44KZTKULITTHURAI14:14 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)895
45PYDPALLIYADI14:22 (Day 2)14:23 (Day 2)902
46ERLERANIEL14:39 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)910
47NCJNAGERCOIL JN15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)929
48CAPEKANYAKUMARI16:00 (Day 2)Destination944
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.