ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 12:08:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBCGIMB FEST SPL (06506)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to GANDHIDHAM BG
SBCGIMB FEST SPL (06506)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 27-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBCGIMB FEST SPL (06506)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)70
4TTRTIPTUR00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)140
5ASKARSIKERE JN00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)166
6RRBBIRUR JN01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)211
7DVGDAVANGERE02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)326
8HRRHARIHAR03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)339
9RNRRANIBENNUR03:26 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)362
10HVRHAVERI03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)394
11UBLHUBBALLI JN06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)470
12DWRDHARWAR06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)490
13LDLONDA JN08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)560
14BGMBELAGAVI09:37 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)611
15MRJMIRAJ JN12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)748
16SLISANGLI13:02 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)755
17KRDKARAD14:02 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)824
18STRSATARA15:12 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)882
19PUNEPUNE JN18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1027
20KYNKALYAN JN21:32 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1166
21BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1191
22BSRVASAI ROAD22:40 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1218
23BLVALSAD00:29 (Day 3)00:34 (Day 3)1364
24STSURAT01:36 (Day 3)01:46 (Day 3)1433
25AKVANKLESHWAR JN02:15 (Day 3)02:17 (Day 3)1483
26BRCVADODARA JN03:12 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)1562
27NDNADIAD JN04:08 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1616
28ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:50 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1662
29VGVIRAMGAM JN07:00 (Day 3)07:02 (Day 3)1727
30DHGDHRANGDHRA08:01 (Day 3)08:03 (Day 3)1793
31SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G09:49 (Day 3)09:51 (Day 3)1909
32GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG11:00 (Day 3)Destination1962
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.