ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:51:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBP HWH SPL (08306)
SAMBALPUR to HOWRAH JN
SBP HWH SPL (08306)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D6
3
D5
4
D4
5
D3
6
B1
7
B2
8
A1
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
D2
17
D1
18
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 25-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBP HWH SPL (08306)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBPSAMBALPURSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2RAIRRAIRAKHOL20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)71
3ANGLANGUL22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)157
4TLHDTALCHER ROAD22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)169
5DNKLDHENKANAL23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)217
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:47 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)322
7BHCBHADRAKH01:46 (Day 2)01:51 (Day 2)365
8BLSBALASORE02:36 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)427
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)546
10HWHHOWRAH JN07:00 (Day 2)Destination661
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.