ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 07:33:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SC DNR EXPRESS (02791)
SECUNDERABAD JN to DANAPUR
SC DNR EXPRESS (02791)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
PC
16
S13
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
B4
21
A1
22
A2
23
D2
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SC DNR EXPRESS (02791)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource09:25 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)132
3PDPLPEDDAPALLI12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)207
4RDMRAMGUNDAM12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)225
5MCIMANCHIRYAL12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)239
6BPABELAMPALLI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)258
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)297
8BPQBALHARSHAH15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)367
9CDCHANDRAPUR15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)380
10SEGMSEVAGRAM17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)502
11NGPNAGPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)578
12KATLKATOL19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)638
13BZUBETUL21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)768
14GDYAGHORADONGRI21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)805
15ETITARSI JN23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)875
16JBPJABALPUR03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)1120
17KTEKATNI04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)1211
18STASATNA05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1309
19PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN10:00 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1487
20PRRBPRAYAGRAJ RAMBAGH10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)1489
21GYNGYANPUR ROAD11:52 (Day 2)11:54 (Day 2)1551
22BHLPBHULANPUR12:49 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1605
23BSBVARANASI JN13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1611
24DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN14:50 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1628
25DLNDILDARNAGAR JN15:46 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)1686
26BXRBUXAR16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1722
27ARAARA16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1790
28DNRDANAPUR18:00 (Day 2)Destination1830
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.