ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 05:06:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SC FESTVL SPL (02788)
DANAPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN
SC FESTVL SPL (02788)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 10 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
HCP
3
S4
4
S3
5
S2
6
S1
7
B12
8
B11
9
B10
10
B9
11
B8
12
B7
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 08-01-2021 to 02-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SC FESTVL SPL (02788)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN15:10 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)203
3PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)346
4STASATNA21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)516
5KTEKATNI22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)614
6JBPJABALPUR00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)705
7ETITARSI JN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)950
8NGPNAGPUR08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1247
9BPQBALHARSHAH12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1458
10SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:20 (Day 2)Destination1824
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.