ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 03:22:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SC HUMSAFAR SPL (02788)
DANAPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN
SC HUMSAFAR SPL (02788)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL
Type: HumsafarZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
HCP
3
S4
4
S3
5
S2
6
S1
7
B12
8
B11
9
B10
10
B9
11
B8
12
B7
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 23-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SC HUMSAFAR SPL (02788)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN12:20 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)203
3PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI14:55 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)346
4KTEKATNI19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)614
5JBPJABALPUR21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)705
6ETITARSI JN00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)950
7NGPNAGPUR05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1247
8BPQBALHARSHAH09:10 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1458
9SCSECUNDERABAD JN14:45 (Day 2)Destination1824
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.