ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2021 07:01:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SCL GHY EXP SPL (05616)
SILCHAR to GUWAHATI
SCL GHY EXP SPL (05616)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 24-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SCL GHY EXP SPL (05616)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCLSILCHARSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2BPBBADARPUR JN08:05 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)30
3SQFSUKRITIPUR08:39 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)36
4HLXHILARA08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)41
5BHZBIHARA09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)46
6CNECHANDRANATHPUR09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)50
7DCADAMCHARA09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)59
8BXKBANDARKHAL09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)68
9DTCDITOKCHERRA09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)72
10NHGJNEW HARANGAJAO10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)80
11JGLPJATINGA LUMPUR10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)90
12NHLGNEW HAFLONG11:03 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)101
13MGEMIGRENDISA11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)106
14MXRMAHUR11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)111
15PDJPHIDING11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)116
16DJADAOTUHAJA12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)126
17WDAWADRENGDISA12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)130
18MBGMAIBANG12:32 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)136
19KQIKALACHAND13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)141
20MUPAMUPA13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)145
21DKEDIHAKHO13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)152
22LGTLANGTING14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)161
23DBLGDIBLONG14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)173
24HTLHATIKHALI14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)180
25MYDMANDERDISA14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)189
26LMGLUMDING JN15:35 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)199
27LKALANKA16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)230
28HJIHOJAI16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)244
29GHYGUWAHATI20:15 (Day 1)Destination380
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.