ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 04:45:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SCL TVC EXP (02508)
SILCHAR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
SCL TVC EXP (02508)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
B1
11
B2
12
B3
13
A1
14
B4
15
S8
16
PC
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
D2
23
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 08-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SCL TVC EXP (02508)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCLSILCHARSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2BPBBADARPUR JN20:50 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)29
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG22:51 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)100
4MBGMAIBANG23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)135
5LMGLUMDING JN01:55 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)198
6HJIHOJAI03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)243
7GHYGUWAHATI06:00 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)379
8KYQKAMAKHYA06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)386
9RNYRANGIYA JN07:17 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)427
10BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)492
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)536
12KOJKOKRAJHAR10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)563
13NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:12 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)642
14NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:35 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)661
15DQGDHUPGURI12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)721
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:15 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)786
17KNEKISHANGANJ15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)874
18MLDTMALDA TOWN18:50 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1021
19PKRPAKUR20:20 (Day 2)20:21 (Day 2)1093
20RPHRAMPUR HAT21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1145
21BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN22:16 (Day 2)22:17 (Day 2)1206
22DKAEDANKUNI00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1338
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:32 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1456
24BLSBALASORE04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1572
25BHCBHADRAKH05:23 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1635
26JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:56 (Day 3)05:58 (Day 3)1678
27CTCCUTTACK06:55 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)1750
28BBSBHUBANESWAR07:45 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)1778
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:10 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)1797
30BALUBALUGAN09:15 (Day 3)09:17 (Day 3)1868
31BAMBRAHMAPUR10:20 (Day 3)10:25 (Day 3)1944
32PSAPALASA11:51 (Day 3)11:53 (Day 3)2019
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:47 (Day 3)12:49 (Day 3)2092
34VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:45 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2161
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:45 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)2222
36RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:58 (Day 3)18:00 (Day 3)2423
37BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:05 (Day 3)20:15 (Day 3)2572
38PERPERAMBUR03:05 (Day 4)03:15 (Day 4)3003
39AJJARAKKONAM04:08 (Day 4)04:10 (Day 4)3066
40KPDKATPADI JN05:15 (Day 4)05:35 (Day 4)3127
41JTJJOLARPETTAI06:53 (Day 4)06:55 (Day 4)3212
42SASALEM JN08:27 (Day 4)08:30 (Day 4)3332
43EDERODE JN09:35 (Day 4)09:40 (Day 4)3392
44TUPTIRUPPUR10:28 (Day 4)10:30 (Day 4)3442
45CBECOIMBATORE JN11:32 (Day 4)11:35 (Day 4)3493
46PGTPALAKKAD JN12:47 (Day 4)12:50 (Day 4)3548
47TCRTHRISUR14:18 (Day 4)14:20 (Day 4)3624
48AWYALUVA15:13 (Day 4)15:15 (Day 4)3678
49ERNERNAKULAM TOWN15:45 (Day 4)15:50 (Day 4)3695
50KTYMKOTTAYAM17:07 (Day 4)17:10 (Day 4)3755
51TRVLTIRUVALLA17:39 (Day 4)17:40 (Day 4)3781
52CNGRCHENGANNUR17:50 (Day 4)17:52 (Day 4)3790
53MVLKMAVELIKARA18:04 (Day 4)18:05 (Day 4)3802
54KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:23 (Day 4)18:25 (Day 4)3810
55QLNKOLLAM JN19:32 (Day 4)19:35 (Day 4)3851
56TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL20:45 (Day 4)Destination3916
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.