ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:28:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SCT MS EXPRESS (02662)
SENGOTTAI to CHENNAI EGMORE
SCT MS EXPRESS (02662)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
D3
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 04-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SCT MS EXPRESS (02662)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource18:10 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)8
3KDNLKADAYNALLUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)24
4PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)33
5SNKLSANKARANKOVIL19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)45
6RJPMRAJAPALAYAM19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)78
7SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)89
8SVKSSIVAKASI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)106
9TTLTIRUTTANGAL20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)109
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)130
11MDUMADURAI JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)174
12DGDINDIGUL JN22:50 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)240
13TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)334
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)457
15VMVILLUPURAM JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)511
16CGLCHENGALPATTU04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)614
17TBMTAMBARAM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)645
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:00 (Day 2)Destination670
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.