ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 13:58:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH AJMER SPL (02987)
SEALDAH to AJMER JN
SDAH AJMER SPL (02987)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
A2
5
A1
6
B6
7
B5
8
B4
9
B3
10
B2
11
B1
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
D2
20
D1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SDAH AJMER SPL (02987)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource22:55 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:19 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)101
3DGRDURGAPUR01:09 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)165
4RNGRANIGANJ01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)189
5ASNASANSOL JN01:47 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)207
6DHNDHANBAD JN03:07 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)266
7PNMEPARASNATH03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)313
8KQRKODERMA04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)388
9GAYAGAYA JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)464
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)550
11SSMSASARAM07:37 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)567
12BBUBHABUA ROAD08:12 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)615
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)667
14PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)820
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1014
16TDLTUNDLA JN17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1244
17AFAGRA FORT18:35 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1267
18AHACHHNERA JN19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1293
19BTEBHARATPUR JN20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1320
20JPJAIPUR23:25 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1508
21KSGKISHANGARH00:50 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1617
22AIIAJMER JN01:45 (Day 3)Destination1642
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.