ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 08:50:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH AJMER SPL (02987)
SEALDAH to AJMER JN
SDAH AJMER SPL (02987)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D4
2
D3
3
A2
4
A1
5
B6
6
B5
7
B4
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
D2
19
D1
20
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 01-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SDAH AJMER SPL (02987)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource22:55 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)101
3DGRDURGAPUR01:11 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)165
4RNGRANIGANJ01:32 (Day 2)01:34 (Day 2)189
5ASNASANSOL JN01:50 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)207
6DHNDHANBAD JN03:07 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)266
7PNMEPARASNATH03:51 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)313
8KQRKODERMA04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)388
9GAYAGAYA JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)464
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:17 (Day 2)07:19 (Day 2)550
11SSMSASARAM07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)567
12BBUBHABUA ROAD08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)615
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:25 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)667
14PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)820
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1014
16TDLTUNDLA JN17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1244
17AFAGRA FORT18:35 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1267
18AHACHHNERA JN19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1293
19BTEBHARATPUR JN20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1320
20JPJAIPUR23:55 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 3)1508
21KSGKISHANGARH01:54 (Day 3)01:56 (Day 3)1617
22AIIAJMER JN02:45 (Day 3)Destination1642
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.