ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 08:06:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SECUNDERABAD EX (02792)
DANAPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN
SECUNDERABAD EX (02792)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
PC
16
S13
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
B4
21
A1
22
A2
23
D2
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SECUNDERABAD EX (02792)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource12:15 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA12:45 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)40
3BXRBUXAR13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)109
4DLNDILDARNAGAR JN14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)145
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN15:45 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)203
6BSBVARANASI JN16:50 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)219
7BHLPBHULANPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)225
8GYNGYANPUR ROAD17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)279
9PRRBPRAYAGRAJ RAMBAGH19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)341
10PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN19:45 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)344
11STASATNA23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)521
12KTEKATNI00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)620
13JBPJABALPUR02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)710
14ETITARSI JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)956
15GDYAGHORADONGRI06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1026
16BZUBETUL07:32 (Day 2)07:34 (Day 2)1062
17NGPNAGPUR11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1253
18SEGMSEVAGRAM12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1329
19CDCHANDRAPUR13:31 (Day 2)13:33 (Day 2)1450
20BPQBALHARSHAH15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1464
21SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:50 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)1533
22BPABELAMPALLI16:20 (Day 2)16:21 (Day 2)1572
23MCIMANCHIRYAL16:41 (Day 2)16:42 (Day 2)1592
24RDMRAMGUNDAM16:58 (Day 2)16:59 (Day 2)1605
25PDPLPEDDAPALLI17:14 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1623
26KZJKAZIPET JN18:23 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1698
27SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:30 (Day 2)Destination1830
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.