ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 17:57:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998)
SHRI GANGANAGAR to JHALAWAR CITY
SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998)
Running Days: TUE WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 13-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2KESRKESRI SINGHPUR17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)25
3SRWSHRI KARANPUR18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)48
4GJSGAJSINGHPUR18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)68
5RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)82
6JESJAITSAR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)112
7SOGSURATGARH JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)138
8MHJMAHAJAN20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)200
9LKSLUNKARANSAR21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)240
10LGHLALGARH JN22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)316
11BKNBIKANER JN22:50 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)319
12DSODESHNOK23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)352
13NOKNOKHA00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)384
14NGONAGAUR00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)435
15DNADEGANA JN02:18 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)537
16MKNMAKRANA JN02:50 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)581
17SBRSAMBHAR LAKE04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)638
18FLPHULERA JN04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)646
19JPJAIPUR05:22 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)701
20DPADURGAPURA05:45 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)708
21BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)766
22ISAISARDA06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)792
23CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA07:07 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)810
24SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)832
25IDGINDARGARH08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)869
26LKELAKHERI08:36 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)879
27KOTAKOTA JN09:45 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)940
28DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)949
29RMARAMGANJ MANDI11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1012
30JLWCJHALAWAR CITY11:55 (Day 2)Destination1038
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.