ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 16:29:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998)
SHRI GANGANAGAR to JHALAWAR CITY
SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998)
Running Days: TUE WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 13-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KESRKESRI SINGHPUR17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)25
3SRWSHRI KARANPUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)48
4GJSGAJSINGHPUR18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)68
5RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)82
6JESJAITSAR19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)112
7SOGSURATGARH JN20:05 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)138
8MHJMAHAJAN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)200
9LKSLUNKARANSAR21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)240
10LGHLALGARH JN22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)316
11BKNBIKANER JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)319
12DSODESHNOK23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)352
13NOKNOKHA00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)384
14NGONAGAUR00:58 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)435
15DNADEGANA JN02:36 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)537
16MKNMAKRANA JN03:08 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)581
17SBRSAMBHAR LAKE04:16 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)638
18FLPHULERA JN04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)646
19JPJAIPUR05:55 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)701
20DPADURGAPURA06:14 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)708
21BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)766
22ISAISARDA07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)792
23CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)810
24SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:00 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)832
25IDGINDARGARH08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)869
26LKELAKHERI08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)879
27KOTAKOTA JN09:55 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)940
28DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)949
29RMARAMGANJ MANDI11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1012
30JLWCJHALAWAR CITY12:10 (Day 2)Destination1038
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.