ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Mar-2021 02:36:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SGNR KOTA SF SPL (02982)
SHRI GANGANAGAR to KOTA JN
SGNR KOTA SF SPL (02982)
Running Days: SUN MON THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 15-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SGNR KOTA SF SPL (02982)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2SDSSADULSHAHR18:22 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)30
3HMHHANUMANGARH JN19:00 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)67
4PGKPILI BANGAN19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)93
5SOGSURATGARH JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)117
6MHJMAHAJAN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)180
7LKSLUNKARANSAR21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)219
8LGHLALGARH JN22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)295
9BKNBIKANER JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)299
10DSODESHNOK23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)331
11NOKNOKHA00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)363
12NGONAGAUR00:58 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)414
13DNADEGANA JN02:36 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)517
14MKNMAKRANA JN03:08 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)561
15SBRSAMBHAR LAKE04:16 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)618
16FLPHULERA JN04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)625
17JPJAIPUR05:55 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)680
18DPADURGAPURA06:14 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)687
19BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)746
20ISAISARDA07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)772
21CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)790
22SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:00 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)811
23IDGINDARGARH08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)848
24LKELAKHERI08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)859
25KOTAKOTA JN10:05 (Day 2)Destination919
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.