ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:40:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SGNR KOTA SF SPL (02982)
SHRI GANGANAGAR to KOTA JN
SGNR KOTA SF SPL (02982)
Running Days: SUN MON THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 15-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SGNR KOTA SF SPL (02982)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2SDSSADULSHAHR18:01 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)30
3HMHHANUMANGARH JN18:40 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)67
4PGKPILI BANGAN19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)93
5SOGSURATGARH JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)117
6MHJMAHAJAN20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)180
7LKSLUNKARANSAR21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)219
8LGHLALGARH JN22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)295
9BKNBIKANER JN22:50 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)299
10DSODESHNOK23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)331
11NOKNOKHA00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)363
12NGONAGAUR00:41 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)414
13DNADEGANA JN02:11 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)517
14MKNMAKRANA JN02:49 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)561
15SBRSAMBHAR LAKE04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)618
16FLPHULERA JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)625
17JPJAIPUR05:22 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)680
18DPADURGAPURA05:45 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)687
19BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI06:24 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)746
20ISAISARDA06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)772
21CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA07:07 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)790
22SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)811
23IDGINDARGARH08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)848
24LKELAKHERI08:36 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)859
25KOTAKOTA JN09:55 (Day 2)Destination919
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.