ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jan-2021 04:14:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHAHEED EXP SPL (04674)
AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR
SHAHEED EXP SPL (04674)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
B1
16
B2
17
AB1
18
D5
19
D6
20
D7
21
D8
22
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHAHEED EXP SPL (04674)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource13:05 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY14:12 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)79
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)84
5PGWPHAGWARA JN14:42 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)100
6PHRPHILLAUR JN15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)123
7LDHLUDHIANA JN15:45 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)136
8KNNKHANNA16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)178
9GVGGOVINDGARH16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)187
10SIRSIRHIND JN17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)196
11RPJRAJPURA JN17:22 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)222
12UBCAMBALA CITY17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)242
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN18:10 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)250
14YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI19:05 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)301
15SRESAHARANPUR20:00 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)331
16RKROORKEE20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)366
17LRJLAKSAR JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)384
18NBDNAJIBABAD JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)425
19KNTKANTH23:02 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)494
20MBMORADABAD00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)523
21RMURAMPUR00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)551
22BEBAREILLY01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)614
23SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)685
24LKOLUCKNOW NR06:10 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)849
25BBKBARABANKI JN07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)877
26GDGONDA JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)966
27MURMANKAPUR JN09:07 (Day 2)09:09 (Day 2)995
28BVBABHNAN09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1025
29BSTBASTI09:59 (Day 2)10:02 (Day 2)1055
30KLDKHALILABAD10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1085
31GKPGORAKHPUR JN12:00 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1120
32DEOSDEORIA SADAR13:06 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)1169
33BTTBHATNI JN13:35 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1190
34BHTRBHATPAR RANI13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1203
35MWMAIRWA14:09 (Day 2)14:11 (Day 2)1217
36SVSIWAN JN14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1239
37CPRCHHAPRA16:40 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1299
38HJPHAJIPUR JN18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1359
39MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:25 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1412
40DOLDHOLI19:51 (Day 2)19:53 (Day 2)1437
41SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:05 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1464
42HYTHAIAGHAT21:52 (Day 2)21:54 (Day 2)1486
43LSILAHERIA SARAI22:06 (Day 2)22:08 (Day 2)1497
44DBGDARBHANGA JN22:20 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1502
45SKISAKRI JN22:48 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1521
46MBIMADHUBANI23:03 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1538
47RJARAJANAGAR23:14 (Day 2)23:16 (Day 2)1548
48KJIKHAJAULI23:25 (Day 2)23:27 (Day 2)1557
49JYGJAYNAGAR00:30 (Day 3)Destination1570
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.