ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jan-2021 04:15:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHAHEED EXPRESS (04673)
JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN
SHAHEED EXPRESS (04673)
Running Days: MON WED THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
B1
16
B2
17
AB1
18
D5
19
D6
20
D7
21
D8
22
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHAHEED EXPRESS (04673)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)13
3RJARAJANAGAR07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)22
4MBIMADHUBANI07:54 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)32
5SKISAKRI JN08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)49
6DBGDARBHANGA JN08:53 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)68
7LSILAHERIA SARAI09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)73
8HYTHAIAGHAT09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)84
9SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:30 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)106
10DOLDHOLI11:11 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)133
11MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)158
12HJPHAJIPUR JN12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)211
13CPRCHHAPRA14:30 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)271
14SVSIWAN JN15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)331
15MWMAIRWA15:52 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)353
16BHTRBHATPAR RANI16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)367
17BTTBHATNI JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)380
18DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)401
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN18:55 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)451
20KLDKHALILABAD20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)485
21BSTBASTI20:28 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)515
22BVBABHNAN20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)545
23MURMANKAPUR JN21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)576
24GDGONDA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)604
25BBKBARABANKI JN23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)693
26LKOLUCKNOW NR00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)721
27SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:19 (Day 2)03:21 (Day 2)885
28BEBAREILLY04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)956
29RMURAMPUR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1019
30MBMORADABAD06:05 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)1047
31KNTKANTH06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1076
32NBDNAJIBABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1145
33LRJLAKSAR JN08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1186
34RKROORKEE08:53 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)1204
35SRESAHARANPUR09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1239
36YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI10:26 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)1269
37UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1320
38UBCAMBALA CITY11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)1328
39RPJRAJPURA JN11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1348
40SIRSIRHIND JN12:16 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)1374
41GVGGOVINDGARH12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)1383
42KNNKHANNA12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)1392
43LDHLUDHIANA JN13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1434
44PHRPHILLAUR JN14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1447
45PGWPHAGWARA JN14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1470
46JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1486
47JUCJALANDHAR CITY14:58 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1491
48BEASBEAS15:37 (Day 2)15:39 (Day 2)1527
49ASRAMRITSAR JN16:40 (Day 2)Destination1570
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.