ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Aug-2020 19:36:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHALIMAR EXP (14645)
DELHI to JAMMU TAWI
SHALIMAR EXP (14645)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
B2
6
HA1
7
A1
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
GRD
14
GRD
15
B3
16
A2
17
HA2
18
S6
19
S7
20
S8
21
GN
22
D
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SHALIMAR EXP (14645)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource16:10 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)20
3GZNN GHAZIABAD17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)26
4MUDMURADNAGAR17:12 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)38
5MDNRMODINAGAR17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)48
6MTCMEERUT CITY17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)68
7MUTMEERUT CANT17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)72
8SKFSAKHOTI TANDA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)92
9KATKHATAULI18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)101
10MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)123
11DBDDEOBAND19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)147
12SRESAHARANPUR20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)181
13YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)211
14JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP20:49 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)216
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)262
16UBCAMBALA CITY21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)270
17RPJRAJPURA JN22:14 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)290
18SIRSIRHIND JN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)316
19KNNKHANNA22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)334
20DDLDHANDARI KALAN23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)369
21LDHLUDHIANA JN23:52 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)376
22PGWPHAGWARA JN00:27 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)412
23JRCJALANDHAR CANT00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)428
24DZADASUYA01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)486
25MEXMUKERIAN02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)502
26PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)541
27KTHUKATHUA03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)564
28GHGLGHAGWAL04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)599
29SMBXSAMBA04:26 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)608
30JATJAMMU TAWI05:25 (Day 2)Destination640
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.