ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 06:17:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHC ASR SF SPL (04623)
SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN
SHC ASR SF SPL (04623)
Running Days: SUN THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 18-10-2020 to 29-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHC ASR SF SPL (04623)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2BJUBARAUNI JN16:50 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)110
3SPJSAMASTIPUR JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)161
4MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)212
5HJPHAJIPUR JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)266
6CPRCHHAPRA21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)325
7GKPGORAKHPUR JN00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)505
8LKOLUCKNOW NR06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)776
9BEBAREILLY09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1011
10MBMORADABAD11:02 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1101
11SRESAHARANPUR14:10 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1294
12UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1375
13LDHLUDHIANA JN17:30 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1489
14JUCJALANDHAR CITY18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1546
15ASRAMRITSAR JN19:45 (Day 2)Destination1624
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.