ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 07:09:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHC ASR SPL (05531)
SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN
SHC ASR SPL (05531)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
D9
11
D10
12
D11
13
D12
14
D13
15
D14
16
D15
17
D16
18
D17
19
D18
20
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 15-11-2020 to 27-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHC ASR SPL (05531)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource03:16 (Day 1)0
2SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR03:31 (Day 1)03:33 (Day 1)17
3MNEMANSI JN04:06 (Day 1)04:08 (Day 1)45
4KGGKHAGARIA JN04:15 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)54
5HPOHASANPUR ROAD04:56 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)94
6ROARUSERA GHAT05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)111
7SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:15 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)139
8MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)191
9HJPHAJIPUR JN08:15 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)245
10SEESONPUR JN08:30 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)251
11CPRCHHAPRA10:15 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)304
12SVSIWAN JN11:15 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)365
13BTTBHATNI JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)414
14DEOSDEORIA SADAR12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)435
15GKPGORAKHPUR JN14:20 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)484
16BSTBASTI15:46 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)548
17GDGONDA JN17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)638
18STPSITAPUR20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)797
19BEBAREILLY00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)959
20MBMORADABAD01:40 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)1049
21LRJLAKSAR JN03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1189
22SRESAHARANPUR05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1242
23UMBAMBALA CANT JN06:40 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1323
24CDGCHANDIGARH07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1368
25LDHLUDHIANA JN11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1480
26JUCJALANDHAR CITY12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1537
27BEASBEAS13:37 (Day 2)13:39 (Day 2)1573
28ASRAMRITSAR JN14:40 (Day 2)Destination1616
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.