ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 06:21:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624)
AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN
SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624)
Running Days: WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 28-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)79
3LDHLUDHIANA JN07:55 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)136
4UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)250
5SRESAHARANPUR10:45 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)331
6MBMORADABAD13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)523
7BEBAREILLY15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)614
8LKOLUCKNOW NR18:42 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)849
9GKPGORAKHPUR JN00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)1120
10CPRCHHAPRA03:22 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)1299
11HJPHAJIPUR JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1359
12MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1412
13SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1464
14BJUBARAUNI JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1515
15SHCSAHARSA JN10:30 (Day 2)Destination1624
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.