ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 07:53:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHIMOGA EXP (06539)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to MYSORE JN
SHIMOGA EXP (06539)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D16
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
D9
11
D10
12
D11
13
D12
14
D13
15
D14
16
D15
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHIMOGA EXP (06539)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2KGIKENGERI10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)12
3BIDBIDADI11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)30
4RMGMRAMANAGARAM11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)44
5CPTCHANNAPATNA11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)56
6MADMADDUR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)74
7MYAMANDYA11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)93
8SSHRIRANGAPATNA12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)123
9MYSMYSORE JN13:30 (Day 1)Destination138
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.