ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:01:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHM FESTIVL SPL (05022)
GORAKHPUR JN to SHALIMAR
SHM FESTIVL SPL (05022)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
HA1
18
A1
19
B1
20
B2
21
B3
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 26-10-2020 to 28-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHM FESTIVL SPL (05022)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource13:50 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)50
3BTTBHATNI JN15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)71
4MAUMAU JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)139
5ARJAUNRIHAR JN17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)196
6BSBVARANASI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)231
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:25 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)248
8SSMSASARAM20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)348
9GAYAGAYA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)451
10KQRKODERMA23:27 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)527
11GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)621
12PRRPURULIA JN03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)713
13TATATATANAGAR JN05:10 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)803
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)937
15SHMSHALIMAR09:30 (Day 2)Destination1050
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.