ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 13:11:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHM GKP SPL (05021)
SHALIMAR to GORAKHPUR JN
SHM GKP SPL (05021)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
A1
18
HA1
19
B1
20
B2
21
B3
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 29-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHM GKP SPL (05021)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)113
3TATATATANAGAR JN00:01 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)248
4PRRPURULIA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)338
5GMONSC BOSE J GOMO04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)430
6KQRKODERMA05:36 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)523
7GAYAGAYA JN07:02 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)599
8SSMSASARAM08:22 (Day 2)08:24 (Day 2)702
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)802
10BSBVARANASI JN11:30 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)819
11ARJAUNRIHAR JN12:31 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)854
12MAUMAU JN13:35 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)912
13BTTBHATNI JN14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)979
14DEOSDEORIA SADAR15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1000
15GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:20 (Day 2)Destination1050
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.