ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:19:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHM NCJ SPL (02660)
SHALIMAR to NAGERCOIL JN
SHM NCJ SPL (02660)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
B5
19
A1
20
D3
21
D4
22
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 25-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHM NCJ SPL (02660)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:47 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)113
4BLSBALASORE03:18 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)232
5BHCBHADRAKH04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)294
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)337
7CTCCUTTACK05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)409
8BBSBHUBANESWAR06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)437
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:00 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)456
10BALUBALUGAN08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)527
11BAMBRAHMAPUR09:14 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)603
12PSAPALASA11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)677
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:54 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)750
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)819
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:00 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)880
16SLOSAMALKOT JN16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1030
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1080
18EEELURU18:23 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1170
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1229
20TELTENALI JN20:15 (Day 2)20:17 (Day 2)1261
21CLXCHIRALA21:08 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1318
22OGLONGOLE21:43 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1368
23NLRNELLORE23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1484
24RURENIGUNTA JN01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1605
25TPTYTIRUPATI02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1615
26CTOCHITTOOR03:38 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1687
27KPDKATPADI JN04:15 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1719
28JTJJOLARPETTAI05:43 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)1803
29SASALEM JN07:12 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)1923
30EDERODE JN08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)1986
31CBECOIMBATORE JN10:17 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2086
32PGTPALAKKAD JN11:37 (Day 3)11:40 (Day 3)2141
33TCRTHRISUR13:27 (Day 3)13:30 (Day 3)2218
34AWYALUVA14:23 (Day 3)14:25 (Day 3)2273
35ERNERNAKULAM TOWN14:55 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2289
36KTYMKOTTAYAM16:12 (Day 3)16:15 (Day 3)2352
37TRVLTIRUVALLA16:44 (Day 3)16:45 (Day 3)2377
38CNGRCHENGANNUR16:55 (Day 3)16:57 (Day 3)2386
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:18 (Day 3)17:20 (Day 3)2407
40QLNKOLLAM JN18:02 (Day 3)18:05 (Day 3)2447
41VAKVARKALA18:24 (Day 3)18:25 (Day 3)2471
42TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL19:25 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2512
43NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:35 (Day 3)Destination2583
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.